Beauty

Wash Your Face With Coconut Oil Every Day and Watch What Happens To Blemishes And Wrinkles

Although the most of you use coconut oil as a healthy kitchen stale, you need to know that it can also be extremely useful as a skincare product.

12801592_582662135222405_6503601756413513717_n

This superior beauty product can promote the health of your skin and can be used as a substitute for all those expensive products you buy and are rich in chemicals and toxic compounds.

The coconut’s scientific name is Cocos nucifera. Numerous traditional cultures appreciate the coconut palm, as it is a source of food, as well as medicine.

Namely, it is also known as “The Tree of Life.”Its oil is a refined product, extracted from the meat or kernel of mature coconuts. The only real “unrefined” coconut oil is the one included in a fresh coconut’s meat, just picked off the coconut palm. The ‘’extra virgin oil’’ is, in fact, the least refined type of coconut oil.

This oil mainly includes saturated fats with large quantities of medium chain fatty acids, and a good percentage of the fatty acid is, in fact, lauric acid. Furthermore, it also includes vitamin E, which prevents damage to the skin due to free radicals.

Prev1 of 5Next
.

Loading...